MMTB 2010 Films

MMTB 2010 FILMS ,MORE MMTB 2010 FILMS MMTB 2011 FILMS , MMTB 2012 FILMSMMTB Photos

More MMTB 2010 Film Contestants, Challengers and Winners

Turning Point Directed by Richard Kuhr

1st Place Winner for Feb 2010-

Take a Seat Directed by Tony Alfaro

 

1st Place Winner for Mar 2010-

 

Heart and Soul Directed by Van Hsieh
0th Place Winner for April 2010-

 

Butch and Friends Directed by Mattie Cooper
1st Place Winner for May 2010-

 

The Meeting Directed by Pravin Chottera
1st Place Winner for June 2010-

 

Doorway to Darkness Directed by Richard Kuhr

 

1st Place Winner for July 2010-

 

The Rumor Mill by Judy Razon

 

1st Place Winner for August 2010-

 

Boy Fight by Pravin Chottera
1st Place Winner for Sept 2010-

 

The Meeting Directed by Pravin Chottera

 

Betting the Farm by Pravin Chottera
1st Place Winner for Oct 2010-

 

1st Place Winner for June 2010-

 

Overeaters Recovery Directed by Mattie Cooper
2nd Place Winner for Feb 2010-
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uu8yNAS0gRY

 

In a Meeting Directed by Shelly Russell
Tied for 2nd Place Winner for Mar 2010-

 

The Rumor Mill by Judy Razon

 

Breakdown Directed by S.C.
Tied for 2nd Place Winner for March 2010-

 

1st Place Winner for August 2010-

 

Let’s Meet Directed by David Lange
2nd Place Winner for April 2010-

 

Boy Fight by Pravin Chottera

 

1st Place Winner for Sept 2010-

 

Choose Wisely Directed by Eric Eppinger
2nd Place Winner for May 2010-

 

Bargain Basement Bachelor Directed by Shelly Russell
2nd Place Winner for June 2010-

 

Overeaters Recovery Directed by Mattie Cooper

 

2nd Place Winner for Feb 2010-
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uu8yNAS0gRY

 

Animation Sequence Directed by Pravin Chottera
2nd Place Winner for July 2010-
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fj2i7VY27lI

 

Screwed News 22 Directed by Joe Barcelone
2nd Place Winner for Aug 2010-
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nmGXIO9tpj4

 

The Rat

 

http://youtu.be/m23kHN_3WFM

 


Edward Greig
2nd place

 

TEAM 2- Scorned Revenge 2
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fB5NoB7M2Fo
Nehemiah Mays
x

 

TEAM 3- Test Drive/Cat Fight

Judy Razon
x

 

TEAM 4- Welcome Home
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=iM3xThJbQ30
Mike Valley
x

 

TEAM 5- Betting the Farm

Pravin Chottera
1st place

 

TEAM 6- ZOG MASTER
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=q1GNJm2cmTk
Mattie Cooper
x

 

Worked To Death Directed by Edward Greig
2nd Place Winner for Sept 2010-

 

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Zi2Oo1OQAiE

 

Happy Again Directed by Edward Greig
2nd Place Winner for Oct 2010-

 

Breakdown Directed by S.C.

 

Tied for 2nd Place Winner for March 2010-

 

Let’s Meet Directed by David Lange

 

2nd Place Winner for April 2010-

 

Choose Wisely Directed by Eric Eppinger

 

2nd Place Winner for May 2010-

 

Bargain Basement Bachelor Directed by Shelly Russell

 

2nd Place Winner for June 2010-

 

Oct 2010 Contestant
For Director’s Challenge
Directed by

 

Oct 2010 Contestant
For Producer’s Challenge
Produced by

 

TEAM 1- Happy Again

Edward Greig
2nd place
Challenger 1- Love goes on
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WA56QgIKT8k
Rosalynn Smith
x

 

TEAM 2- Scorned Revenge 2
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fB5NoB7M2Fo
Nehemiah Mays
x
Challenger 2- Alien Anonymous

Mike Valley
1st place

 

TEAM 3- Test Drive/Cat Fight

Judy Razon
x
Challenger 3- Seen to Much

Roger Thollaug
x

 

TEAM 4- Welcome Home
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=iM3xThJbQ30
Mike Valley
x
Challenger 4- heads up

Gini Scott
x

 

TEAM 5- Betting the Farm

Pravin Chottera
1st place
Challenger 5- Scorned Revenge

Elena Altman
x

 

TEAM 6- ZOG MASTER
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=q1GNJm2cmTk
Mattie Cooper
x

 

Challenger 1- Homeless
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sshupAgvwFM
Elena Altman
Winner for June 2010 Producer Challenge
Animation Sequence Directed by Pravin Chottera

 

Challenger 4- Karma

 

Novy Kamboj
Winner for July 2010 Producer Challenge
2nd Place Winner for July 2010-
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fj2i7VY27lI

 

Challenger 2- Valoel

 

Judy Razon
Winner for Aug 2010 Producer Challenge

 

Challenger 2- A Night at the Lounge
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pmNwAeOCKzA

 

Tiffanie Diaz-Moore
Winner for Sept 2010 Producer Challenge
Screwed News 22 Directed by Joe Barcelone

 

2nd Place Winner for Aug 2010-

 

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nmGXIO9tpj4

 

Worked To Death Directed by Edward Greig

 

2nd Place Winner for Sept 2010-
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Zi2Oo1OQAiE

 

August 2010 Contestant
For Producer’s Challenge
Produced by

 

Challenger 1- Kelly Kinetic and Blue Balls vs. The Couch

Kenneth Edwards

 

Elena Altman
Winner for June 2010 Producer Challenge
Homeless- http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sshupAgvwFM
Challenger 2- Valoel

Judy Razon
Winner for Aug 2010 Challenge

 

Challenger 3- Spy This
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=aM_V8tbIhRA
Tiffanie Diaz-Moore

 

Karma- http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=VEV3eaNfnGU

 

Challenger 4- Dreams

Edelon Diaz

 

Novy Kamboj
Winner for July 2010 Producer Challenge
Challenger 5- Atropos

Rosalynn Christensen Smith

 

Challenger 6- Textervention

Elena Altman

 

Valoel- http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=RbkzgxIW3Q0

 

Judy Razon
Winner for Aug 2010 Producer Challenge
September 2010 Contestant
For Producer’s Challenge
Produced by

 

Challenger 1- Accident Prone

Tiffany Newcomer

 

A Night at the Lounge- http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pmNwAeOCKzA

 

Challenger 2- A Night at the Lounge
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pmNwAeOCKzA
Tiffanie Diaz-Moore
Winner for Sept 2010 Challenge
Tiffanie Diaz-Moore
Winner for Sept 2010 Producer Challenge
Challenger 3- The Formal Proposal

Jason Peiser

 

Challenger 4- Box of Truth
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8as15-G4uiM
Michelle Sellers

 

Challenger 5- Hunting the Literature

Charity Sills

 

Oct 2010 Contestant
For Producer’s Challenge
Produced by

 

Challenger 1- Love goes on
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WA56QgIKT8k
Rosalynn Smith

 

Challenger 2- Alien Anonymous

Mike Valley
Winner for Oct 2010 Challenge

 

Challenger 3- Seen to Much

Roger Thollaug

 

Challenger 4- heads up

Gini Scott

 

Challenger 5- Scorned Revenge

Elena Altman

 

Oct 2010 Contestant
For Director’s Challenge
Directed by

 

TEAM 1- Happy Again

Edward Greig
2nd place

 

TEAM 2- Scorned Revenge 2
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fB5NoB7M2Fo
Nehemiah Mays
x

 

TEAM 3- Test Drive/Cat Fight

Judy Razon
x

 

TEAM 4- Welcome Home
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=iM3xThJbQ30
Mike Valley
x

 

TEAM 5- Betting the Farm

Pravin Chottera
1st place

 

TEAM 6- ZOG MASTER
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=q1GNJm2cmTk
Mattie Cooper
x

MORE MMTB 2010 FILMS 

2010 MMTB BEST DRAMA Film goes to – Heart and Soul by Van Hsieh
2010 MMTB BEST COMEDY Film goes to Take a Seat by Tony Alfaro
2010 MMTB BEST BEST THRILLER/SCI FI or SUSPENSE FILM goes to Doorway to Darkness by Richard Kuhr
2010 MMTB BEST ACTION FILM goes to Success/Failure by Shelly Russell
2010 MMTB BEST WRITER goes to  Den Martos
2010 MMTB BEST DIRECTOR goes to Pravin Chottera
2010 MMTB BEST PRODUCER goes to Judy Razon

2010 MMTB BEST FEMALE ACTOR goes to Kathleen Dyer
2010 MMTB BEST MALE ACTOR goes to Mattie Cooper
2010 MMTB BEST Tech Support goes to Pauline Russell
2010 MMTB BEST Music Composer goes to Judith Maxine Barnett
2010 MMTB Best Overall Support- Kathryn Soler

2010 MMTB Volunteer of the YEAR- Christopher Shulga 2010 MMTB Amazing Volunteers- Inna Nosenko … 2010 MMTB Amazing Volunteers- Dan Daly 2010 MMTB Amazing Volunteers- Judith Maxine Barnett

Congratulations to all of you!!!!