MORE MMTB 2010 FILMS

MMTB 2010 FILMS , MMTB 2011 FILMS, MMTB 2012 FILMS

Turning Point Directed by Richard Kuhr
1st Place Winner for Feb 2010-
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=whbPun3SUlQ

Take a Seat Directed by Tony Alfaro

1st Place Winner for Mar 2010-
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=a6x-n-7-3ak

Heart and Soul Directed by Van Hsieh
0th Place Winner for April 2010-
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vikwz7d9XYs

Butch and Friends Directed by Mattie Cooper
1st Place Winner for May 2010-
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ofglhxHujZ4

The Meeting Directed by Pravin Chottera
1st Place Winner for June 2010-
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=I62cbNrqsUs

Doorway to Darkness Directed by Richard Kuhr

1st Place Winner for July 2010-
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XW-sKrN513w

The Rumor Mill by Judy Razon

1st Place Winner for August 2010-
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_U7uyXaVmfQ

Boy Fight by Pravin Chottera
1st Place Winner for Sept 2010-
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0cTzt1fJ7kc

The Meeting Directed by Pravin Chottera

Betting the Farm by Pravin Chottera
1st Place Winner for Oct 2010-
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=x_FrhqvpEZ8

1st Place Winner for June 2010-
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=whbPun3SUlQ

Overeaters Recovery Directed by Mattie Cooper
2nd Place Winner for Feb 2010-
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uu8yNAS0gRY

In a Meeting Directed by Shelly Russell
Tied for 2nd Place Winner for Mar 2010-
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7NHGUoIUEsQ

The Rumor Mill by Judy Razon

Breakdown Directed by S.C.
Tied for 2nd Place Winner for March 2010-
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IWWeQiKk01E

1st Place Winner for August 2010-
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_U7uyXaVmfQ

Let’s Meet Directed by David Lange
2nd Place Winner for April 2010-
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=n-5VzobP10M

Boy Fight by Pravin Chottera

1st Place Winner for Sept 2010-
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0cTzt1fJ7kc

Choose Wisely Directed by Eric Eppinger
2nd Place Winner for May 2010-
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pesKInrW7kE

Bargain Basement Bachelor Directed by Shelly Russell
2nd Place Winner for June 2010-
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=g4i4Fjank1A

Overeaters Recovery Directed by Mattie Cooper

2nd Place Winner for Feb 2010-
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uu8yNAS0gRY

Animation Sequence Directed by Pravin Chottera
2nd Place Winner for July 2010-
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fj2i7VY27lI

Screwed News 22 Directed by Joe Barcelone
2nd Place Winner for Aug 2010-
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nmGXIO9tpj4

The Rat

http://youtu.be/m23kHN_3WFM

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=erz3yXwL_7Q
Edward Greig
2nd place

TEAM 2- Scorned Revenge 2
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fB5NoB7M2Fo
Nehemiah Mays
x

TEAM 3- Test Drive/Cat Fight
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ClJvGQj7LB0
Judy Razon
x

TEAM 4- Welcome Home
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=iM3xThJbQ30
Mike Valley
x

TEAM 5- Betting the Farm
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=x_FrhqvpEZ8
Pravin Chottera
1st place

TEAM 6- ZOG MASTER
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=q1GNJm2cmTk
Mattie Cooper
x

Worked To Death Directed by Edward Greig
2nd Place Winner for Sept 2010-

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Zi2Oo1OQAiE

Happy Again Directed by Edward Greig
2nd Place Winner for Oct 2010-
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=erz3yXwL_7Q

Breakdown Directed by S.C.

Tied for 2nd Place Winner for March 2010-
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IWWeQiKk01E

Let’s Meet Directed by David Lange

2nd Place Winner for April 2010-
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=n-5VzobP10M

Choose Wisely Directed by Eric Eppinger

2nd Place Winner for May 2010-
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pesKInrW7kE

Bargain Basement Bachelor Directed by Shelly Russell

2nd Place Winner for June 2010-
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=g4i4Fjank1A

Oct 2010 Contestant
For Director’s Challenge
Directed by

Oct 2010 Contestant
For Producer’s Challenge
Produced by

TEAM 1- Happy Again
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=erz3yXwL_7Q
Edward Greig
2nd place
Challenger 1- Love goes on
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WA56QgIKT8k
Rosalynn Smith
x

TEAM 2- Scorned Revenge 2
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fB5NoB7M2Fo
Nehemiah Mays
x
Challenger 2- Alien Anonymous
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LjW_jlscOfY
Mike Valley
1st place

TEAM 3- Test Drive/Cat Fight
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ClJvGQj7LB0
Judy Razon
x
Challenger 3- Seen to Much
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6afu5w_4Jd4
Roger Thollaug
x

TEAM 4- Welcome Home
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=iM3xThJbQ30
Mike Valley
x
Challenger 4- heads up
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vVVNwaFHiY0
Gini Scott
x

TEAM 5- Betting the Farm
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=x_FrhqvpEZ8
Pravin Chottera
1st place
Challenger 5- Scorned Revenge
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Qw6PoN7i8TE
Elena Altman
x

TEAM 6- ZOG MASTER
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=q1GNJm2cmTk
Mattie Cooper
x

Challenger 1- Homeless
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sshupAgvwFM
Elena Altman
Winner for June 2010 Producer Challenge
Animation Sequence Directed by Pravin Chottera

Challenger 4- Karma
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=VEV3eaNfnGU

Novy Kamboj
Winner for July 2010 Producer Challenge
2nd Place Winner for July 2010-
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fj2i7VY27lI

Challenger 2- Valoel
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=RbkzgxIW3Q0

Judy Razon
Winner for Aug 2010 Producer Challenge

Challenger 2- A Night at the Lounge
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pmNwAeOCKzA

Tiffanie Diaz-Moore
Winner for Sept 2010 Producer Challenge
Screwed News 22 Directed by Joe Barcelone

2nd Place Winner for Aug 2010-

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nmGXIO9tpj4

Worked To Death Directed by Edward Greig

2nd Place Winner for Sept 2010-
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Zi2Oo1OQAiE

August 2010 Contestant
For Producer’s Challenge
Produced by

Challenger 1- Kelly Kinetic and Blue Balls vs. The Couch
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1QK1zI767ic
Kenneth Edwards

Elena Altman
Winner for June 2010 Producer Challenge
Homeless- http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sshupAgvwFM
Challenger 2- Valoel
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=RbkzgxIW3Q0
Judy Razon
Winner for Aug 2010 Challenge

Challenger 3- Spy This
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=aM_V8tbIhRA
Tiffanie Diaz-Moore

Karma- http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=VEV3eaNfnGU

Challenger 4- Dreams
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gWDe7HfBzOk
Edelon Diaz

Novy Kamboj
Winner for July 2010 Producer Challenge
Challenger 5- Atropos
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IzRFXY8j2uE
Rosalynn Christensen Smith

Challenger 6- Textervention
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kS0uizb1VkE
Elena Altman

Valoel- http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=RbkzgxIW3Q0

Judy Razon
Winner for Aug 2010 Producer Challenge
September 2010 Contestant
For Producer’s Challenge
Produced by

Challenger 1- Accident Prone
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=c8UcBXU65Ps
Tiffany Newcomer

A Night at the Lounge- http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pmNwAeOCKzA

Challenger 2- A Night at the Lounge
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pmNwAeOCKzA
Tiffanie Diaz-Moore
Winner for Sept 2010 Challenge
Tiffanie Diaz-Moore
Winner for Sept 2010 Producer Challenge
Challenger 3- The Formal Proposal
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=h6FwiA3zHos
Jason Peiser

Challenger 4- Box of Truth
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8as15-G4uiM
Michelle Sellers

Challenger 5- Hunting the Literature
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=96PYuYChtTA
Charity Sills

Oct 2010 Contestant
For Producer’s Challenge
Produced by

Challenger 1- Love goes on
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WA56QgIKT8k
Rosalynn Smith

Challenger 2- Alien Anonymous
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LjW_jlscOfY
Mike Valley
Winner for Oct 2010 Challenge

Challenger 3- Seen to Much
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6afu5w_4Jd4
Roger Thollaug

Challenger 4- heads up
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vVVNwaFHiY0
Gini Scott

Challenger 5- Scorned Revenge
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Qw6PoN7i8TE
Elena Altman

Oct 2010 Contestant
For Director’s Challenge
Directed by

TEAM 1- Happy Again
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=erz3yXwL_7Q
Edward Greig
2nd place

TEAM 2- Scorned Revenge 2
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fB5NoB7M2Fo
Nehemiah Mays
x

TEAM 3- Test Drive/Cat Fight
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ClJvGQj7LB0
Judy Razon
x

TEAM 4- Welcome Home
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=iM3xThJbQ30
Mike Valley
x

TEAM 5- Betting the Farm
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=x_FrhqvpEZ8
Pravin Chottera
1st place

TEAM 6- ZOG MASTER
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=q1GNJm2cmTk
Mattie Cooper
x